Panduit

FSLX4855M124A

48-fiber 50/125µm OM3 multimode female MTP to female MTP low smoke zero halogen rated trunk cable assembly with pulling eye on one end.
  • Get up to 90 days payment terms from 500+ suppliers
  • Reselling discounts up to 40%!
Sign-Up
Send request for price
1
Payment methods:
Request a Quote and we will send you information on availability and price.

Specifications

Flammability Rating
Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Cable Color
Aqua
Order Min Qty Each
1
Order Multiple Quantity Each
1
Color
Aqua
Length (ft.)
406.82
Fiber Count
48
Sub Brand
Opti-Core
Fiber Type
Multimode
Length (m)
124

Packaging Details

Std Package Width MM
330.2
GTIN Package
00074983374991
UNSPSC Piece Desription
EACH
Ship Pack Packaging Description
CTN
Std Package Height
31.1
Std Package Length MM
769.62
UNSPSC Package Description
PACKAGE
Std Package Height MM
789.94
Sell Pkg Qty 1
1
UNSPSC Package UOM
PK
Sell Pack Packaging Description
CTN
Std Package Width
13
Std Package Length
30.3
UNSPSC Piece UOM
EA
Part Number Full UPC
7498337499
Minimum Order Quantity
1
Standard Package Quantity
1
Stanard Carton Quantity
0
Standard Package Weight
64.97
Standard Carton Weight
0

Certifications & Approvals

MSDS Indicator
N
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Buy American Compliant
Y
Ozone Depleting Compounds
N
ARRA Compliant
Y
ECCN Commodity Code
EAR99

Additional Specifications

Hazardous Material Flag
N
NMFC Rate
70
Parts Available
N
Shelf Life
0
Unit Volume
7.058
Country of Origin 2Digit
CR
End Configurations
Female MTP to Female MTP
UOM EA Pk
EA
UNSPSC
26121650
Lowest Level UOM
EA
Gross Volume UOM
CU
Fiber Compatibility
OM3 10 GbE 50/125µm
Country of Origin Description
Costa Rica
Unit Weight
64.97
Master Pack Quantity
1
Connector 2 Type
Female MTP* Connector
Connector 1 Type
Female MTP* Connector
Fiber Cable Type
OM3
Master Pack Packaging Description
CTN

Related products