Panduit

FX2ERLNLNSNM032

2-Fiber,OM3,10GbE,LCdu-LCdu,32M
  • Get up to 90 days payment terms from 500+ suppliers
  • Reselling discounts up to 40%!
Sign-Up
Send request for price
1
Payment methods:
Request a Quote and we will send you information on availability and price.
Offer with manufacturer lead time
Ships in:1 - 2 business days
Best price:
Send request for price

Description

Active MatureRoHS Compliant
2 fiber OM3 LC duplex to LC duplex patch cord OFNR (riser) rated, 16mm jacketed cable Std IL 32 meters

Additional Information

Part Number
FX2ERLNLNSNM032
UPC
074983792528
UNSPSC
43223326
Tariff Code
8544700000
Country of Origin
MX,CN,RO

Specifications

Product Segment
EDI-DC
Fiber Type
OM3
Number of Fibers
2
Connector 2 Type
LC Duplex
Connector 1 Type
LC Duplex
Sub Brand
Opti-Core
Flammability Rating
Riser
Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)
0.25
Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)
26
Overall Length (ft.)
105
Overall Length (m)
32
Fiber Diameter (µm)
50
Outer Diameter (mm)
1.6
Outer Diameter (In.)
0.0629921
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
70
Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)
158
Minimum Operating Temperature (°F)
-4
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-20
Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)
70
Maximum Installation Temperature (°F)
158
Minimum Installation Temperature (°C)
-20
Minimum Installation Temperature (°F)
-4
Resistance Properties
Flame-Resistant
Cable Color
Aqua
Standards Met
Meets or exceeds ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-3 (FOCIS-3), TIA-604-10 (FOCIS-10), RoHS Compliant, All patch cord components meet the requirements of Directive 2002/95/EC.
Application
Provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, at the desk and network applications to interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.
Body Style
Duplex
Product Type
LC Patch Cord

Packaging Details

UPC
07498379252
GTIN Package
00074983792528
Standard Package Volume Ft3
0.0469
Standard Package Weight Pounds
0.4900
Std Package Height In
1
Std Package Height MM
25.4
Std Package Length In
9
Std Package Length MM
228.6
Std Package Width In
11
Std Package Width MM
279.4
Std. Pkg. UOM
Piece
UOM EA PK
EA
Std. Pkg. Qty.
1
GTIN Carton
50074983792523
Standard Carton Volume Ft3
0.4694
Standard Carton Weight Pounds
4.9000
Std Carton Height In
4.5
Std Carton Height MM
114.3
Std Carton Length In
17.5
Std Carton Length MM
444.5
Std Carton Width In
10.3
Std Carton Width MM
261.62
Std Ctn Qty
10
Min. Order UOM
Piece
Country of Origin 2Digit
MX,CN,RO
RoHS Compliant
Compliant
EAN
00074983792528
California Pro65 Cancer
No
ARRA Compliant
N
Mercury Content Indicator
No
Hazardous Material Flag
N
Min Order Qty
1
Pallet Quantity
800
Pallet Volume
37.552083
Pallet Weight
392.0000

Related products