Panduit

FZUYP5E5EAAF217

OM4 24-fiber, small diameter, indoor, trunk, plenum, MPO female to MPO female, method A, Std IL, pulling eye end A - 217ft.
  • Get up to 90 days payment terms from 500+ suppliers
  • Reselling discounts up to 40%!
Sign-Up
Send request for price
1
Payment methods:
Request a Quote and we will send you information on availability and price.

Specifications

Order Multiple Quantity Each
1
Cable Color
Aqua
Order Min Qty Each
1
Color
Aqua
Fiber Type
Multimode
Length (ft.)
217
Flammability Rating
Plenum (OFNP)
Fiber Count
24
Length (m)
66.06

Packaging Details

GTIN Package
00074983555789
Std Package Width
22
UNSPSC Piece UOM
EA
UNSPSC Package Description
PACKAGE
Std Package Length MM
558.8
Std Package Width MM
558.8
Std Package Height
6.4
Std Package Height MM
162.56
Sell Pkg Qty 1
1
UNSPSC Package UOM
PK
Std Package Length
22
UNSPSC Piece Desription
EACH
Part Number Full UPC
7498355578
Minimum Order Quantity
1
Standard Package Quantity
1
Stanard Carton Quantity
0
Standard Package Weight
8.5
Standard Carton Weight
0

Certifications & Approvals

Ozone Depleting Compounds
N
Buy American Compliant
Y
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
ARRA Compliant
Y
MSDS Indicator
N

Additional Specifications

Connector 2 Type
Female MPO Connector
Shelf Life
0
Connector 1 Type
Female MPO Connector
NMFC Rate
70
Hazardous Material Flag
N
Gross Volume UOM
CU
Parts Available
N
Unit Weight
8.5
UNSPSC
26121650
Lowest Level UOM
EA
Unit Volume
1.7926
Fiber Compatibility
OM4 10 GbE 50/125µm
Country of Origin Description
Costa Rica,China
Master Pack Quantity
1
Fiber Cable Type
OM4
UOM EA Pk
EA

Related products