Panduit

FXUYP5E5EAAF218

OM3 24-fiber, small diameter, indoor trunk, plenum, MPO Female To MPO Female, Method A , Std IL, pulling eye end A, 218ft.
  • Get up to 90 days payment terms from 500+ suppliers
  • Reselling discounts up to 40%!
Sign-Up
Send request for price
1
Payment methods:
Request a Quote and we will send you information on availability and price.

Specifications

Flammability Rating
Plenum (OFNP)
Order Multiple Quantity Each
1
Cable Color
Aqua
Length (m)
66.36
Length (ft.)
218
Color
Aqua
Fiber Type
Multimode
Fiber Count
24
Order Min Qty Each
1

Packaging Details

UNSPSC Package UOM
PK
Std Package Height
6.4
Std Package Width MM
558.8
GTIN Package
00074983519378
Sell Pkg Qty 1
1
UNSPSC Piece Desription
EACH
Std Package Width
22
Std Package Length MM
558.8
UNSPSC Piece UOM
EA
Std Package Length
22
Std Package Height MM
162.56
UNSPSC Package Description
PACKAGE
Part Number Full UPC
7498351937
Minimum Order Quantity
1
Standard Package Quantity
1
Stanard Carton Quantity
0
Standard Package Weight
8.52
Standard Carton Weight
0

Certifications & Approvals

Buy American Compliant
Y
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
ARRA Compliant
Y

Additional Specifications

Connector 2 Type
Female MPO Connector
UNSPSC
26121650
Gross Volume UOM
CU
Unit Weight
8.52
UOM EA Pk
EA
Connector 1 Type
Female MPO Connector
Fiber Cable Type
OM3
Unit Volume
1.7926
Lowest Level UOM
EA
Fiber Compatibility
OM3 10 GbE 50/125µm

Related products